HomeFirewater Fred JonesJet Injun JonesProspects For SaleHorses For SaleHistory of ITBarrel Races "IT" Race Results

February Results

2009

 

 

DATE: Febuary 16, 2009 Monday      
Run Rider's Name Horse Time Place winnings
  1D        
17 Mckenna Abercrombie Jet Deck Jones 14.991   $103.00
15 Annie Moyer Bailey H King 15.137   $61.00
4 Dawn Lazor  Bullys burner  15.369   $41.00
14 Kalli Palen Premier Charge 15.403    
7 Megan Geipel Pokie 15.478    
  2D        
16 Mikayla Korenick Blackjack 15.847   $154.00
  3D        
11 Debbie Jimeson Son 16.045   $65.00
3 Barb Campbell Hugh 16.353   $43.00
5 Kelsey Geipel Lola 16.368    
  4D        
8 Barb Campbell Frito 16.573   $68.00
  5D        
6 Olivia Peeters See Me at Sun Up 18.074   $34.00
13 Felicia Reed   26.845    
10 Dixie Pring "IT" Kutee Taran Jones bp    
9 Dawn Lazor  French man splenda nt 15.005    
12 Megan Burrell Will nt 15.531    
2 Kirsten Vohland Tate nt 15.677    
1 Rosalee Hopkins Howdys Tardy Blues nt 18.958    
18 Nikki Yonkers Jessie nt14.995    
19 Megan Burrell Fancy nt15.876    

 

 

DATE: Febuary 9, 2009 Monday    
Run Rider's Name Horse Time winnings
  1D      
2 McKenna Abercrombie Jet Deck Jones 14.832 $168.00
  2D      
12 Annie Moyer Baily H King 15.539 $76.00
6 Kalli Palen Premier Charge 15.756 $50.00
  3D      
13 Mikayla Knornick Black Jack 16.050 $50.00
10 Rosalee Hopkins Howdys Tardy Blues 16.055 $34.00
1 Dixie Pring "IT" Kutee Taran Jones 16.172  
  4D      
7 Mary Carson Teques White Knight 16.780 $42.00
  5D      
9 Olivia Peeters See Me at Sun Up 18.300  
14 Rosalee Hopkins   nt  
4 Kim Schultze French Dream nt14.539  
8  Niki Yonkers Jezbell nt15.053  
11 Debbie Jimeson Son of a Candy Bar nt15.935  
3 Kylie Wells Slyden To Bed nt16.253  
5 Chelsea Bryers Riley nt16.784  

 

 

DATE: Feb  8, 2009 BBR Sunday      
Run Rider's Name Horse Time Place winnings
  1D        
12 Kim Schulze French Dream 15.150   $115.00
8 Dixie Pring IT Kutie Taran Jones 15.528   $77.00
  2D        
2 Debbie Jimeson Son of A Candy Bar 15.765   $86.00
1 Rosalee Hopkins Crowned Paso 15.930   $57.00
  3D        
10 Mary Carson   16.414   $57.00
15 MikaylaNealy Hugo 16.421   $38.00
5 Mikayla Nealey Bouncy Doc Jones 16.502    
  4D        
  5D        
7 Rosalee Hopkins Howdys tardy blues 17.439   $48.00
14 Olivia Peeters See you at Sunup 18.127    
           
6 Kirsten Vohland Two Step Jones nt 15.324    
4 Annie Moyer Baily H King nt 15.522    
3 Barb Campbell Hugh nt 16.397    
11 Barb Campbell Frito nt 17.149    
9 Michelle Nealy Leave it to Weaver nt 17.264    
16 Kim Schulze   nt14.761    
13 Mckenna Abercrombie Jet Deck Jones nt14.990    
           

 

DATE: FEBUARY 2, 2009 MONDAY      
Run Rider's Name Horse Time Place winnings
  1D        
10 McKenna Abercrombie Jet Deck Jones 14.963   $72.00
5 Kirsten Vohland Two Step Jones 15.095   $48.00
3 Niki Yonkers Jessie 15.259    
  2D        
1 Dixie Pring "IT" Kutee Taran Jones 15.569   $54.00
7 Annie Moyer Baily H King 15.631   $36.00
  3D        
8 Mikayla Korineck Black Jack  15.982   $36.00
2 Barb Campbell Hugh 16.039   $24.00
6 Debbie Jimeson   16.202    
  4D        
9 Barb Campbell Frito 16.685   $30.00
  no 5D        
4 Olivia Peeters See Ya At Sunup nt24.462    
           

 

 

   

         

    

 

 

 

         

   SENIOR 4D  YOUTH 1D   

1. RAINA CHANDLER                            15.119        5