HomeFirewater Fred JonesJet Injun JonesProspects For SaleHorses For SaleHistory of ITBarrel Races "IT" Race Results

WINTER SERIES CHAMPIONS

2008

Date: 4/28/2008 Section:         
             
run Name BBR # Horse Time Place winnings
  1D          
4 Jessica Haddock   Twotone 15.027   $72.00
1 Selina Geringer   Keggen 15.485   $48.00
8 Rosalee Hopkins   Rippi 15.494    
  2D          
3 Sandra Lair   Yummie 15.790   $54.00
6 Lacy Hopkins   seven 15.799   $36.00
10 Selina Geringer   gunner 15.986    
  3D          
9 Barbara Campbell   Frito 16.336   $60.00
  4D          
7 Natalie Snyder   gray 16.591   $30.00
             
5 Jackie Chambers   Cash nt15.254    
2 Barbara Campbell   Hugh nt16.297    

Date: 4/21/2008 Section:       
           
run Name BBR # Time Place winnings
1 Kim Schultze speedy 14.608   $84.00
13 McKenna Abercrombie Sephra 14.811   $50.00
2 McKenna Abercrombie Toby 15.031   $33.00
  2D        
14 Selina Geringer Keegan 15.215   $63.00
7 Brook Barker Tom 15.295   $37.00
8 Chelsey Bryers Ryley 15.413   $25.00
9 Jessica Haddock two tone 15.422    
3 Sandra Lair Yummie 15.600    
  3D        
11  Barb Campbell Hugh 15.698   $50.00
12 Lacy Hopkins seven 15.746   $33.00
10 Mikayla Kornick   16.456    
  4D        
6 Kelly Johns  Junior 16.512   $42.00
4 Barb Campbell Babe 16.604    
5 Selina Geringer gunner 17.461    
           
           
           
           

   

Date: 4/14/2008 Section:       
           
run Name BBR # Time Place winnings
11 Dixie Pring Jet 15.074   $78.00
9 Jessica Haddock Two tone 15.284   $46.00
4 Rosalee Hopkins rippie 15.500   $31.00
           
7 Lacy Hopkins seven 15.674   $58.00
2 Barb Campbell Hugh 15.742   $35.00
5 Sandra Lair Yummie 15.794   $23.00
3 Marilyn Veatch easy 15.996    
8 Karen Densmore Shelby 16.050    
           
6 Kelly Johns Jr 16.565   $78.00
           
13 Selina Geringer Gunner 16.640   $39.00
10 Barb Campbell Frito 17.069    
1 Mckenna Abercrombie Toby nt15.051    
12 Mckena Abercrombie Sephra nt15.175    
           

   

run Name HORSE BBR # Time Place winnings
Date: 4/13/2008          
  1D          
5 Rosalee Hopkins Rippie   15.477   $150.00
10 Natalie Bnnett Gray Man   15.547   $90.00
2 Marilyn Veatch  Maxcine   15.638   $60.00
6 Sandra Lair yummie   15.789    
13 Barb Campbell Hugh   15.827    
9 Marilyn Veatch  Easy   15.868    
  2D          
15 Lacy Hopkins Seven   16.050   $108.00
7 Karen Densmore Shelby   16.402   $72.00
  3D          
4 Barb Campbell Babe   16.497   $72.00
1 Melissa Harry Fred   16.949   $48.00
3 Mckenna Abercrombie Toby   nt14.817    
8 Heather Ratteree Digger   nt14.965    
11 Dixie Pring Jet   nt15.741    
12 McKenna Abercrombie  Sephra   nt15.749    
14 Melissa Harry Faith   Nt16.517    

   

Date: 04/07/2008 Monday Section:       
           
run Name BBR # Time Place winnings
1 Kim Schultze 3806 15.019   $75.00
2 Marilyn Veatch 3438 15.362   $45.00
3 Roasalee Hopkins 3987 15.429   $30.00
  2D        
4 Sandra Lair   15.542   $54.00
5 Lacy Hopkins 4753 15.837   $36.00
  Karen Densmore 3257 15.902    
  4D/5D        
6 Selina Geringer   17.123   $60.00
7 McKenna Abercrombie 3762 n/t14.842    
8 Kim Schultze 3806 nt15.017   $300.00
9 Dixie Pring 3839 nt15.087    
10          

     

Date: 4/6/2008          
             
run Name HORSE BBR # Time Place winnings
3 Mckenna Abercrombie Toby 3752 14.743   $114.00
6 Dixie Pring Jet 3839 15.005   $76.00
             
1 Rosalee Hopkins Rippi 3987 15.445   $142.00
             
5 Lacey Hopkins  Seven   15.814   $57.00
10 Debbie Thompson     15.971   $38.00
             
8 Barb Campbell Frito   16.582   $47.00
2 Barb Campbell Babe   16.706    
9 Mckenna Abercrombie Sephra 3752 n/t15.116    
4 Sandra Lair Yummie   n/t15.642    
7 Jessica Haddock Two Tone   n/t5.306    
             
             

RUN FOR THE GOLD RESULTS APRIL 17TH

 

         

 

Order BBR# Rider Horse Time Placement/$
21   Ann Peterson   16.921 $154.80
17   Nikki Yonkers Turner 16.941 $92.88
20   Kathy Vanthul   17.111 $61.92
4 3288 Dawn Lazor Turner 17.445 $116.10
16 3752 Mckenna Abercrombie Sue 17.486 $69.66
10 3805 Candace Mallette Jet 17.574 $46.44
18 3839 Dixie Pring  Fred 17.614  
12   Nikki Yonkers   17.771  
1   Rosalee Hopkins Rippi 17.869  
2   Nikki Yonkers   17.964 $81.70
22   KimSchulze   18.001 $49.02
8   Jackie Stewart   18.049 $32.68
15 3288 Dawn Lazor   18.054  
7   Sandra Lair Yummie 18.273  
9 3257 Karen Densmore   18.373  
13 3223 Patty McCullar   18.49 $56.76
3   Barb Campbell   18.649 $37.84
19   Rebecca Gabel   19.125 $36.12
6 3987 Rosalee Hopkins Junior 19.372 $24.08
14   Barb Campbell   19.47  
5   Wyatt Gabel   nt  
11   Brandy Metzgar   nt17.737  

 

RUN FOR THE GOLD RESULTS APRIL 17TH

Date: 4/15/2007 Section:  Open    
Order NBHA Rider Horse Time Place
22 x Mckenna Abercrombie Toby 14.642 1D 1st   199.50
25   Anne Peterson   15.009 1dD 2nd  133.00
9   Anne Peterson   15.27 2D 1st    142.50
19 x Dawn Lazor   15.345 2D 2nd    85.50
6   Nikki Yonkers   15.353 2d 3RD    57.00
3 exp Jackie Chambers   15.399 2d 4TH
18   Allie Mae Snatchko   15.468 2d 5TH
13   Nikki Yonkers   15.527  
20 x Sarah Gibson   15.55  
15   Tessa James   15.604  
10   Brandi Metzgar   15.63  
16 exp Jackie Chambers   15.664 3d    1st      95.00
8   Heather Gorordo   15.671 3D 2nd       57
21 x Sandra Lair Yummie 15.753 3D 3rd        38
14 x Robin Melton   15.786 3D 4th
5   Karen Densmore   15.899 3D 5th
11 x Rosalee Hopkins Rippie 15.985  
26   Dawn Lazor   16.368 4D 1st  71.25
24   Allie Mae Snatchko   16.502 4D 2nd  42.75
17   Tessa James   16.523 4D 3rd 28.5
23 x Lynn Smith   18.642 4D 4th
2   Scratch   nt  
7 x Mckenna Abercrombie Sue nt15.093  
4 x Meghan Clifton   nt16.461  
1 x Dawn Lazor   nt16.812  
12   Heather Buck   nt17.822  

 

Date: 4/15/2007 Section: Senior        
           
Order NBHA Rider Horse Time Place Payout
    Rosalee Hopkins Rippie 15.985 1st 1D $23.00
             
    Rosalee Hopkins Junior 17.24 1st 3D $13.50
             
    Lynn Smith   18.642 1st 4D $8.50
            $45.00

 

Date: 4/15/2007 Section:  Youth     pts  
2   Mckenna Abercrombie   14.679 5 $88.20
13   Shelby Melton   15.017 4 $58.80
             
12   Allie Mae Snatchko   15.182 5 $61.20
7   Allie Mae Snatchko   15.41   $40.80
5   Shelby Melton   15.607 4  
            $102.00
4   Sarah Melton   16.339 5 $12.60
10   Heather Buck   17.783   $8.40
14   Sarah Melton   18.433    
9   Faith Chambers   19.137    
15   Laramie Jo Moyer   27.997 4  
6   Samantha Chambers   38.405    
8   Kaylee Moyer   nt14.697    
11   Mckenna Abercrombie   nt15.267    
1   Tessa James   nt16.515    
3   Meghan Clifton   nt17.425    

 

 

RUN FOR THE GOLD RESULTS APRIL 17TH

PATTY MCCULLA OPEN 1D CHAMPION &
SHAY-LEE HADLEY SPONSOR HADLEY'S A 3 SIGNS BLANKET SPONSOR

       

 

Date: 4/1/2007 Spring BBR #4 Open    
           
Order BBR# Rider Horse Time winnings
27 3223 Patty McCullar   14.395 $215.60
24   Kali Palen   14.500 $161.70
14   Audra Reeves   14.724 $80.85
18 3806 Kim Schulze   14.724 $80.85
15   Jill Kadrie flit 14.749  
          $539.00
7 3752 Mckenna Abercrombie Sue 14.998 $154.00
16   Natalie Bonnett   15.042 $115.50
13   Dawn Lazor   15.058 $77.00
31   Jessica Haddock   15.098 $38.50
5   Dawn Lazor   15.199 $385.00
11   Sandra Lair yummie 15.259  
23   Alli Mae Snatchko   15.297  
1   Nikki Yonkers   15.387  
9   Alli Mae Snatchko   15.462 $175.56
8 3987 Rosalee Hopkins rippie 15.763 $117.04
          $292.60
4   Kali Palen   15.947 $92.40
21   Shay-Lee hadley   15.960 $55.44
2   Barb Campbell   16.052 $36.96
28   Nikki Yonkers   16.093  
30   Heather Gorordo   16.150  
10 3257 Karen Densmore   16.190  
19   Barb Campbell   16.202  
6   Shay-Lee hadley butch 16.883  
32   Rosalee Hopkins   18.336 $83.16
29   Lynn Smith   19.487 $55.44
          $138.60
22   Kaylee Moyer   nt14.534  
26 3805 Candace Mallette   nt14.659  
25 3752 Mckenna Abercrombie Toby nt14800  
20   Dawn Lazor   nt16.207  
17   Brandy Metzgar   nt16.358  
12   Charla Wellborn   nt17.964  

 

RUN FOR THE GOLD RESULTS APRIL 17TH

 

 

Section: Open      
     
Rider Horse Time Place
Kirsten Vohland Tate 14.409 1st 1D
Dixie Pring Jet 14.839 2nd 1D
Brandy Metzgar   15.042 1st 2D
Pam Ferguson Nickers 15.287 2nd 2D
Rabecca Gabel Frosty 15.353 3rd 2D
Patty McCullar   15.479 1st 3D
Jessica Haddock Two Tone 15.557 2nd 3D
Jeff Varner Blink of an Eye 15.587 3rd 3D
Rosalee Hopkins Rippi 15.821 4th 3D
Barb Cambell Frito  16.058 1st 4D
Barb Cambell Huey 16.081 2nd 4D
Jill McFarren   16.239 3rd 4D
Rebecca Gabel Mo 16.241 4th 4D
Jolie Cormik   16.462 5th 4D
Kali Palen   16.571  
Michelle Nealy   16.581  
Meaghan Clifton Rocket 17.195  
Tandi Guilford   17.214  
Rosalee Hopkins Junior 18.402  
Nikki Ledbetter Dee 20.391  
McKenna Abercrombie Sue 1BD-14.499  
Kate Bachmeir Snazzy 1BD-15.013  
Jeff Varner Check  it to Me 1BD-15.542  
Jeannie Ragains Cash 1BD-24.668  
Gail Downey Bell 2BD-16126  
Mikala Nealy Hugo NT   
Michelle Guterl LeRoy NT-16804  

 

  

Date:   Section:  Senior      
         
Order Entry Fee Rider Horse Time Place
3   Kirsten Vohland Tate 14.409 1st 1D
6   Dixie Pring Jet 14.519 2nd 1D
5   Pam Ferguson Nickers 14.97 1st 2D
4   Gail Downey Bell 15.493 1st 3D
1   Jeannie Ragains Cash 16.151 1st 4D
7   Barb Campbell Babe NT-16.806  

 

   

Date: 4/23/2006 Section:  Youth      
         
Order Entry Fee Rider Horse Time Place
11   Mckenna Abercrombie Sue 14.391 1st 1D
12   Mikayla Nealy   15.559 1st 3D
4   Annie Moyer Bailey 16.656 1st 4D
2   Meaghan Clifton Gus 17.188 2nd 4D
10   Kelly Pfefferkorn Snoopy 17.246 3rd 4D 
9   Mikayla Corinek Buckaroo 17.483 4th 4D
7   Ella Mcfaren Snowball 17.788 5th 4D
5   Allie Townsend Burrito 18.254  
6   Taran Pring Snowball 27.011  
3   Chantel Ledbetter Jewel 28.624  
8   Meaghan Clifton Diamond 29.126  
1   Kalli Palen   NT  

 

poles

1st  Kalli Palen

RUN FOR THE GOLD RESULTS APRIL 17TH

 

 

     

 

Number of Runners: 22.00000    
National Open Payout for 21-40 Runners Rider Amount Points
1D 1st Mckenna Abercrombie $77.00 5
1D 2nd Kirsten Vohland $46.20 4
1D 3rd Jackie Stewart $30.80 3
1D 4th Gail Downey $0.00 2
1D 5th Dixie Pring $0.00 1
       
2D 1st Rebecca Gable $132.00 5
2D 2nd   $0.00 4
2D 3rd   $0.00 3
2D 4th   $0.00 2
2D 5th   $0.00 1
       
3D 1st Rosalee Hopkins $44.00 5
3D 2nd Kindra Green $26.40 4
3D 3rd Diane Radacy   3
3D 4th McKenna Abercrombie $0.00 2
3D 5th Sally Ann Fosha $0.00 1
       
4D 1st Meaghan Clifton $33.00 5
4D 2nd Rebecca Gable $19.80 4
4D 3rd Tandi Gullford $13.20 3
4D 4th Nikki Ledbetter $0.00 2
4D 5th Annie Moyer $0.00 1

 

 

   

 

 

Number of Runners: 8.00000    
National Senior Payouts for 1-12 Runners Rider Amount Points
1D 1st Kirsten Vohland $52.00 5
1D 2nd Dixie Pring $0.00 4
1D 3rd Gail Downey $0.00 3
1D 4th   $0.00 2
1D 5th   $0.00 1
       
2D 1st   $36.00 5
2D 2nd   $0.00 4
2D 3rd   $0.00 3
2D 4th   $0.00 2
2D 5th   $0.00 1
       
3D 1st Sally Ann Fosha $31.00 5
3D 2nd Diane Radacy $0.00 4
3D 3rd   $0.00 3
3D 4th   $0.00 2
3D 5th   $0.00 1
       
4D 1st Peggy Yopp $21.00 5
4D 2nd Florence Barhite $0.00 4
4D 3rd   $0.00 3
4D 4th   $0.00 2
4D 5th   $0.00 1

 

 

 

 

National Youth Payout Chart    
Number of Runners: 8.00000    
National Youth Payouts for 1-12 Runners Rider Amount Points
1D 1st McKenna Abercrombie $72.00 5
1D 2nd Kate Bachmeir $0.00 4
1D 3rd   $0.00 3
1D 4th   $0.00 2
1D 5th   $0.00 1
       
2D 1st   $0.00 5
2D 2nd   $0.00 4
2D 3rd   $0.00 3
2D 4th   $0.00 2
2D 5th   $0.00 1
       
3D 1st   $0.00 5
3D 2nd   $0.00 4
3D 3rd   $0.00 3
3D 4th   $0.00 2
3D 5th   $0.00 1
       
4D 1st Meaghan Clifton $48.00 5
4D 2nd Annie Moyer $0.00 4
4D 3rd Allie Townsend $0.00 3
4D 4th Chantel Ledbetter $0.00 2
4D 5th   $0.00 1

 

 

 

 

 

RUN FOR THE GOLD RESULTS APRIL 17THRUN FOR THE GOLD RESULTS APRIL 17TH

A BIG THANK YOU TO RANDY BARHITE

OF INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGIES FOR

ADDING THE $1000.00 TO THE OPEN 1D

AND PROVIDING THE BARREL RACER CUTOUT

AWARDS

LEFT TO RIGHT - CANDACE MALLETTE OPEN 1D 1ST, DAWN LAZOR OPEN 2D & 4D 1ST KAREN DENSMORE OPEN 3D 1ST, RANDY BARHITE, DEBRA ABERCROMBIE STANDING IN FOR MCKENNA ABERCROMBIE YOUTH 1D AND 4D 1ST, KIRSTEN VOHLAND SR. 1D 1ST, GAIL DOWNEY SR. 2D 1ST SR. 4D DIANE RADACY

CANDACE MALLETT& VELVET

BROKE THE ARENA RECORDED THEY SET

FEB, 28TH BY TWO ONE THOUSANDS

THE OLD RECORD OF 16.616 FELL TO A 16.614

DAWN LASOR TOOK THE OPEN 2D & 4D

     

NEW MEMBER KAREN DENSMORE TOOK

THE OPEN 3D

Order Entry Fee Rider Horse Time Check 
4   Candace Malette   16.614 $300.00
20   Heather Ratterree Chigger 16.761 $224.00
6   Dixie Pring Jet 16.975 $163.00
12   Dawn Lazor Turner 17.116 $184.00
25   Bonnie Wheatly  Cherry 17.168 $146.00
31   McKenna Abercrombie Sue 17.24 $108.00
30   Tiana Yocam Sierra 17.359 $70.00
28   Raina Chandler Junior 17.524 $32.00
13   Rebecca Gabel Frosty 17.553  
3   Karen Densmore Skip Nifty Splendor 17.64 $144.00
24   Kate Bachmeier Snazzy 17.779 $108.00
33   Kirsten Vohland   17.893 $72.00
5   Rosalee Hopkins Rippie 17.918 $36.00
16   Tanya Ketchum   17.984  
26   Pat Ann Drennen Rush 18.02  
36   Charla Wellborn Jilly 18.087  
34   Dawn Lazor   18.194 $90.00
18   Sarah Gibson   18.32 $54.00
2   Leslie Norville Rookie 18.414 $36.00
29   Rebecca Gabel Mo 18.545  
9   Gail Downey   18.561  
23   Kayley Moyer Tarzan 18.634  
7   McKenna Abercrombie Rumbo 18.883  
10   Kendra Green Dizzie 19.087  
1   Diane Radacy   19.184  
15   Tiana Yocam Midnight 19.256  
32   Michelle Pring Chipper 20.111  
22   Annie Moyer Bailey 20.113  
14   Nikki Ledbetter Dee 21.316  
37   Lynn Smith   21.822  
17   Kimmie Cockrum Honey 23.874  
27   Jolie Korinek Blackjack 24.083  
11   Rosalee Hopkins jr. 28.271  
21   Lacy Hopkins-Taylor Drifter 31.878  

 

YOUTH RESULTS

MCKENNA ABERCROMBIE  

TAKES THE YOUTH 1D & 4D

Order Entry Fee Rider Horse Time Place
6   McKenna Abercrombie Sue 17.240 1D 1st
2   Kaylee Moyer Tarzan 17.300 1D 2nd
1   Tiana Yocam Midnight 17.440 1D 3rd
10   McKenna Abercrombie